Whitestown

Board and Commission Members

Assigned Boards & Commissions

Whitestown Redevelopment Commission

Each Whitestown Redevelopment Commission appointment is a one-year term.

List of Appointees:

  • Cheryl Hancock (Appointed by Town Council – Term 1/1/2024 – 1/1/2025)
  • Adam Hess (Appointed by Town Council President – Term 1/1/2024 – 1/1/2025)
  • Ken Kingshill (Appointed by Town Council President – Term 1/1/2024 – 1/1/2025)
  • Mark Pascarella (Appointed by Town Council President – Term 1/1/2024 – 1/1/2025)
  • Courtenay Smock (Appointed by Town Council – Term 1/1/2024 – 1/1/2025)
Whitestown Economic Development Commission

Each Whitestown Economic Development Commission appointment is a four-year term.

List of Appointees:

  • Jeff Headrick (Appointed by Town Council President, (filling vacated seat) – Term 1/1/2024 – 1/1/2025)
  • Eric Nichols (Appointed by Town Council President, (filling vacated seat) – Term 1/1/2022 – 1/1/2026)
  • Aaron Williams (Appointed by Town Council – Term 1/1/2020 – 1/1/2024)
Whitestown Redevelopment Authority

List of Appointees:

  • Coady Adams (Appointed by Town Council – Term 02/04/2024 – 01/01/2026)
  • Eric Moore (Appointed by Town Council – Term 02/14/2024 – 1/1/2026)
  • Shelby Hasz (Appointed by Town Council – Term 02/14/2024 – 1/1/2026)
Whitestown Board of Zoning Appeals

Each Whitestown Board of Zoning Appeals appointment is a four-year term.

List of Appointees:

  • Shelby Hasz (Appointed by Town Council President – Term 1/1/2024 – 1/1/2028)
  • Ken Kingshill (Appointed by Town Council – Term 1/1/2023 – 1/1/2027) 
  • Andrew McGee (Appointed by Plan Commission – Term 1/1/2023 – 1/1/2027)
  • Mark Pascarella (Appointed by Town Council President – Term 1/1/2021 – 1/1/2025)
  • Phillip Snoeberger (Appointed by Town Council President – Term 1/1/2022 – 1/1/2026)
Whitestown Plan Commission

Each Whitestown Plan Commission appointment is a four-year term for non-employee / Elected Officials. One-year term for Employee / Elected Officials.

List of Appointees:

  • Lauren Foley (R) (Appointed by Town Council President – Term 1/1/2023 – 1/1/2027)
  • Nathan Harris (I) (Appointed by Town Council President – Term 1/1/2022 – 1/1/2026)
  • Andrew McGee (D) (Appointed by Town Council President – Term 1/1/2022 – 1/1/2026)
  • Tobe Thomas (Appointed by Town Council – Term 02/14/2024 – 1/1/2025)
  • Danny Powers (Appointed by Town Council – Term 02/14/2024 – 1/1/2025)
  • Phillip Snoeberger (R) (Appointed by Town Council President – Term 1/1/2023 – 1/1/2027)
  • Sri Venugopalan (Appointed by Town Council – Term 02/14/2024 – 1/1/2025)
Whitestown Fire Board

Each Whitestown Fire Board member serves at the pleasure of appointing authorities. Not to exceed a four-year term.

List of Appointees:

  • Jim Baldwin (Automatic as Trustee – Term 1/1/2023 – 1/1/2027)
  • Kasey Copeland (Appointed by Township Trustee – Term 1/1/2022 – 1/1/2026)
  • Mike Hancock (Appointed by Township Trustee – Term 1/1/2024 – 1/1/2028)
  • Eric Nichols (Appointed by Town Council – Term 1/1/2022 – 1/1/2026)
  • Michele O’Connor (Appointed by Town Council –  Term 1/1/2022 – 1/1/2026)
  • Dan Patterson (Automatic as Town Council President – Term 11/2023 – 1/1/2025)
Whitestown Police Commission

Each Whitestown Police Commission appointment is a three-year term.

List of Appointees:

  • Kevin Foley (Appointed by Town Council – Term 1/1/2023 – 1/1/2026)
  • Josh Hobson (Appointed by Town Council – Term 1/1/2023 – 1/1/2026)
  • Eric Nichols (R) (Ex Officio – Term 1/1/2022 – 1/1/2025)
  • Jon Nixon (Appointed by Town Council – Term 1/1/2022 – 1/1/2025)
  • Joe Vitale (R) (Appointed by Town Council – Term 1/1/2024 – 1/1/2027)

For more information about our boards, commissions, and committees please click here.

Find Documents

View
Documents

Watch Videos

Watch
Meetings

Calendar

Meeting
Calendar

Stay Connected

Stay
Connected

Contact Us

Contact
Us

Town Council Members

Dan Patterson

Council President - District 2

Tanya Sumner

Council Vice President - District 3